|

Current local time in Salanso, Burkina Faso

1:41 :29 PM

13:41 :29

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Salanso Time

Want to convert Salanso time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salanso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salanso GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salanso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Salanso Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Salanso, Solenso, Solenzo
Population
10385
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 10' N Latitude / 4° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Nearby Cities and Towns