|

Current local time in Assomada, Cape Verde

12:52 :29 AM

00:52 :29

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (-01)

Convert Assomada Time

Want to convert Assomada time to different time zone? Our -01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Assomada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Assomada -01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Assomada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Assomada Facts

Country
Cape Verde
Alternative Names
Assomada, Assumada
Population
7927
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 05' N Latitude / 23° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238