|

Current local time in Cova Figueira, Cape Verde

12:35 :17 AM

00:35 :17

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (-01)

Convert Cova Figueira Time

Want to convert Cova Figueira time to different time zone? Our -01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cova Figueira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cova Figueira -01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cova Figueira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Cova Figueira Facts

Country
Cape Verde
Alternative Names
Cova Figueira, Koba Figera, Kóba Figera
Population
15350
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238