|

Current local time in Mindelo, Cape Verde

9:53 :24 PM

21:53 :24

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (-01)

Convert Mindelo Time

Want to convert Mindelo time to different time zone? Our -01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mindelo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mindelo -01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mindelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Mindelo Facts

Country
Cape Verde
Alternative Names
Mihdelo, Mindelas, Mindello, Mindelo, Mindelu, Mintelo, mindero, ming de lu, Μιντέλο, Минделу, ミンデロ, 明德盧
Population
70611
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 53' N Latitude / 24° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238