|

Current local time in Picos, Cape Verde

1:21 :54 AM

01:21 :54

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (-01)

Convert Picos Time

Want to convert Picos time to different time zone? Our -01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Picos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Picos -01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Picos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Picos Facts

Country
Cape Verde
Alternative Names
Picos, Pikus
Population
3778
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 05' N Latitude / 23° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238