|

Current local time in Porto Novo, Cape Verde

7:50 :35 AM

07:50 :35

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (-01)

Convert Porto Novo Time

Want to convert Porto Novo time to different time zone? Our -01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Porto Novo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Porto Novo -01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Porto Novo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Porto Novo Facts

Country
Cape Verde
Alternative Names
Carvoeiros, Vila do Porto Novo, Vila do PĂ´rto Novo, alto de peixim
Population
5580
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 01' N Latitude / 25° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238