|

Current local time in Praia, Cape Verde

7:00 :49 PM

19:00 :49

Sunday, October 13, 2019 (-01)

Convert Praia Time

Want to convert Praia time to different time zone? Our -01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Praia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Praia -01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Praia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Praia Facts

Country
Cape Verde
Alternative Names
Braia, Cidade da Praia, Gorad Praja, Municipio da Praia, Município da Praia, Pragia, Praia, Praja, Praje, Prajo, Prajė, Praya, RAI, braya, pei ya, peulaia, pirxa, pra'i'a, pra'iya, praya, prayya, puraia, Πράγια, Πράια, Горад Прая, Прая, Праја, Պրայա, פראיה, برايا, پرائا, پرائیا, پرايا, پرایا, پڕایا, प्राईया, ਪ੍ਰਾਈਆ, ไปรอา, ཕུ་ར་ཡ།, პრაია, ፕራያ, プライア, 培亞, 프라이아
Population
113364
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 23° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238