|

Current local time in Ribeira Grande, Cape Verde

5:13 :33 AM

05:13 :33

Monday, October 21, 2019 (-01)

Convert Ribeira Grande Time

Want to convert Ribeira Grande time to different time zone? Our -01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ribeira Grande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ribeira Grande -01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ribeira Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Ribeira Grande Facts

Country
Cape Verde
Alternative Names
Puvuason, R'bera Grend, Ribeira Grande, R’bera Grénd
Population
2950
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 11' N Latitude / 25° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238