|

Current local time in Sao Domingos, Cape Verde

10:13 :42 PM

22:13 :42

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (-01)

Convert Sao Domingos Time

Want to convert Sao Domingos time to different time zone? Our -01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Domingos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Domingos -01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Domingos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Sao Domingos Facts

Country
Cape Verde
Alternative Names
San-Domingos, Сан-Домингос
Population
1850
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 01' N Latitude / 23° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238