|

Current local time in Sao Filipe, Cape Verde

11:57 :34 AM

11:57 :34

Friday, November 22, 2019 (-01)

Convert Sao Filipe Time

Want to convert Sao Filipe time to different time zone? Our -01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Filipe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Filipe -01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Filipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Sao Filipe Facts

Country
Cape Verde
Alternative Names
Saint Philip, Vila Sao Filipe, Vila São Filipe, Vila de Sao Filippe, Vila de São Filippe
Population
8189
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 24° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238