|

Current local time in Tarrafal, Cape Verde

10:41 :19 AM

10:41 :19

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (-01)

Convert Tarrafal Time

Want to convert Tarrafal time to different time zone? Our -01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tarrafal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tarrafal -01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tarrafal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Tarrafal Facts

Country
Cape Verde
Alternative Names
Tarrafal, Vila do Tarrafal
Population
6463
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 16' N Latitude / 23° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238