|

Current local time in Vila de Sal Rei, Cape Verde

9:44 :22 PM

21:44 :22

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (-01)

Convert Vila de Sal Rei Time

Want to convert Vila de Sal Rei time to different time zone? Our -01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vila de Sal Rei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vila de Sal Rei -01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vila de Sal Rei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Vila de Sal Rei Facts

Country
Cape Verde
Alternative Names
Sal Rei, Sal-Rel, Vila de Sal Rei
Population
2122
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 10' N Latitude / 22° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Nearby Cities and Towns