|

Current local time in Vila do Maio, Cape Verde

2:38 :29 PM

14:38 :29

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (-01)

Convert Vila do Maio Time

Want to convert Vila do Maio time to different time zone? Our -01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vila do Maio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vila do Maio -01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vila do Maio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Vila do Maio Facts

Country
Cape Verde
Alternative Names
Maio, Nossa Senhora da Luz, Port Ingles, Porto Inglez, Vila do Maio, Vila do Porto Ingles, Vila do Porto Inglês
Population
3009
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 07' N Latitude / 23° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238