|

Current local time in Sagh, Chad

5:01 :07 AM

05:01 :07

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Sagh Time

Want to convert Sagh time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sagh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sagh WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sagh Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Archambault, Fort-Archambault, Sagh, Sahr, Sarh, Sarkh, Shar, Сарх
Population
102528
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 08' N Latitude / 18° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns