|

Current local time in Ailan Mubage, China

11:37 :56 PM

23:37 :56

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Ailan Mubage Time

Want to convert Ailan Mubage time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ailan Mubage time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ailan Mubage +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ailan Mubage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ailan Mubage Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ailan Mubage, Yining Shi, ai lan mu ba ge, yi ning shi, 伊宁市, 艾兰木巴格
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 54' N Latitude / 81° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86