|

Current local time in Ankai, China

1:49 :52 PM

13:49 :52

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ankai Time

Want to convert Ankai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ankai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ankai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ankai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ankai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ankai, Ankai Xiang, an kai, an kai xiang, 安凯, 安凯乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 119° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86