|

Current local time in Ansha, China

4:50 :58 AM

04:50 :58

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ansha Time

Want to convert Ansha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ansha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ansha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ansha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ansha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ansha, Ansha Zhen, an sha, an sha zhen, 安砂, 安砂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 117° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86