|

Current local time in Anting, China

4:40 :29 AM

04:40 :29

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Anting Time

Want to convert Anting time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anting CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anting Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-t'ing-chen, An-t’ing-chen, Anting, Anting Zhen, an ting, an ting zhen, 安亭, 安亭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 17' N Latitude / 121° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86