|

Current local time in Anwu, China

8:14 :07 AM

08:14 :07

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Anwu Time

Want to convert Anwu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anwu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anwu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anwu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anwu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Anwu, Anwuxiang, an wu, an wu xiang, 安吴, 安吴乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 35' N Latitude / 118° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86