|

Current local time in Anzhen, China

6:03 :55 AM

06:03 :55

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Anzhen Time

Want to convert Anzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-chen, Anzhen, Anzhen Zhen, an zhen, an zhen zhen, 安镇, 安镇镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 36' N Latitude / 120° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86