|

Current local time in Babaoshan, China

4:06 :59 AM

04:06 :59

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Babaoshan Time

Want to convert Babaoshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Babaoshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Babaoshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Babaoshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Babaoshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Babaoshan, Babaoshan Jiedao, ba bao shan, ba bao shan jie dao, 八宝山, 八宝山街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 54' N Latitude / 116° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86