|

Current local time in Bachi, China

7:22 :57 PM

19:22 :57

Saturday, July 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Bachi Time

Want to convert Bachi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bachi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bachi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bachi, Bachi Zhen, Pa-ch'ih, Pa-ch’ih, ba chi, ba chi zhen, 八尺, 八尺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 115° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86