|

Current local time in Baibu, China

8:20 :59 AM

08:20 :59

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baibu Time

Want to convert Baibu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baibu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baibu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baibu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baibu, Baibu Zhen, Baibuting, Pai-pu-t'ing, Pai-pu-t’ing, bai bu, bai bu zhen, 百步, 百步镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 120° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86