|

Current local time in Baidian, China

9:39 :13 PM

21:39 :13

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baidian Time

Want to convert Baidian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baidian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baidian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baidian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baidian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baidian, Baidian Zhen, Pai-tien, bai dian, bai dian zhen, 柏垫, 柏垫镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 46' N Latitude / 119° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86