|

Current local time in Baiju, China

7:19 :18 AM

07:19 :18

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baiju Time

Want to convert Baiju time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baiju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baiju CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baiju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baiju Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baiju, Baiju Zhen, Pai-chu, Pai-chu-ch'ang, Pai-chu-chen, Pai-chü, Pai-chü-chen, Pai-chü-ch’ang, Paiku, bai ju, bai ju zhen, 白驹, 白驹镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 04' N Latitude / 120° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86