|

Current local time in Bailian, China

2:34 :49 AM

02:34 :49

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bailian Time

Want to convert Bailian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bailian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bailian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bailian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bailian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bailian, Bailian Zhen, bai lian, bai lian zhen, 白莲, 白莲镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 35' N Latitude / 115° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86