|

Current local time in Baimi, China

5:18 :49 AM

05:18 :49

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Baimi Time

Want to convert Baimi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baimi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baimi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baimi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baimi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baimi, Baimi Zhen, Pai-mi, Pai-mi-chen, Ta-pai-mi, Ta-pai-mi-chen, bai mi, bai mi zhen, 白米, 白米镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 120° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86