|

Current local time in Baimu, China

8:40 :42 AM

08:40 :42

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baimu Time

Want to convert Baimu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baimu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baimu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baimu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baimu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baimu, Baimu Xiang, bai mu, bai mu xiang, 柏木, 柏木乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' N Latitude / 114° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86