|

Current local time in Baipu, China

3:29 :20 AM

03:29 :20

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baipu Time

Want to convert Baipu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baipu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baipu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baipu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baipu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baipu, Baipu Zhen, Pai-pu, Po-yung, Po-yung-hsu, Po-yung-hsü, bai bu, bai bu zhen, 柏埔, 柏埔镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 42' N Latitude / 114° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86