|

Current local time in Baiquesi, China

8:43 :53 PM

20:43 :53

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baiquesi Time

Want to convert Baiquesi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baiquesi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baiquesi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baiquesi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baiquesi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baiquesi, Botsioso, Botsiosö, Pai-ch'iao-ssu, Pai-ch’iao-ssu, Po-ch'ueh-ssu, Po-ch’üeh-ssu, bai que si, 白雀寺
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' N Latitude / 106° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86