|

Current local time in Bairuopu, China

8:59 :07 PM

20:59 :07

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Bairuopu Time

Want to convert Bairuopu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bairuopu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bairuopu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bairuopu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bairuopu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bairuopu, Bairuopu Zhen, Pai-jo-p'u, Pai-jo-p’u, bai ruo pu, bai ruo pu zhen, 白箬铺, 白箬铺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 11' N Latitude / 112° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86