|

Current local time in Baishanzu, China

3:42 :59 PM

15:42 :59

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baishanzu Time

Want to convert Baishanzu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baishanzu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baishanzu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baishanzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baishanzu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baishanzu, Baishanzu Xiang, Chegen, Pai-shan-tsu, bai shan zu, bai shan zu xiang, che gen, 百山祖, 百山祖乡, 车根
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' N Latitude / 119° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86