|

Current local time in Baishatan, China

4:39 :54 AM

04:39 :54

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baishatan Time

Want to convert Baishatan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baishatan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baishatan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baishatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baishatan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baishatan, Baishatan Zhen, Pai-sha-t'an, Pai-sha-t’an, bai sha tan, bai sha tan zhen, 白沙滩, 白沙滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 49' N Latitude / 121° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86