|

Current local time in Baishazhou, China

2:24 :46 AM

02:24 :46

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baishazhou Time

Want to convert Baishazhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baishazhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baishazhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baishazhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baishazhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baishazhou, Baishazhou Xiang, bai sha zhou, bai sha zhou xiang, 白沙洲, 白沙洲乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 116° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86