|

Current local time in Baishiyi, China

8:34 :27 AM

08:34 :27

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baishiyi Time

Want to convert Baishiyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baishiyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baishiyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baishiyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baishiyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baishiyi, Baishiyi Zhen, Pai-shih-i, Paishihyi, bai shi yi, bai shi yi zhen, 白市驿, 白市驿镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 29' N Latitude / 106° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86