|

Current local time in Baishuiyang, China

6:58 :43 PM

18:58 :43

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baishuiyang Time

Want to convert Baishuiyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baishuiyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baishuiyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baishuiyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baishuiyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baishuiyang, Baishuiyang Zhen, Pai-shu-yang-chen, Pai-shui-yang, Pai-shui-yang-chen, Pai-yang-shui, bai shui yang, bai shui yang zhen, 白水洋, 白水洋镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 53' N Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86