|

Current local time in Baita, China

1:53 :23 PM

13:53 :23

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baita Time

Want to convert Baita time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baita CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baita Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baita, Baita Zhen, bai ta, bai ta zhen, 白塔, 白塔镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 33' N Latitude / 116° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86