|

Current local time in Baitian, China

5:09 :42 AM

05:09 :42

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baitian Time

Want to convert Baitian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baitian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baitian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baitian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baitian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baitian, Baitian Xiang, bai tian, bai tian xiang, 白田, 白田乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 30' N Latitude / 117° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86