|

Current local time in Baizhang, China

3:09 :22 AM

03:09 :22

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baizhang Time

Want to convert Baizhang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baizhang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baizhang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baizhang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baizhang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baizhang, Baizhang Zhen, Baizhangkou, Pai-chang-k'ou, Pai-chang-k'ou-shih, Pai-chang-k’ou, Pai-chang-k’ou-shih, bai zhang, bai zhang kou, bai zhang zhen, 百丈, 百丈口, 百丈镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 39' N Latitude / 119° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86