|

Current local time in Baizhi, China

5:27 :37 PM

17:27 :37

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baizhi Time

Want to convert Baizhi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baizhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baizhi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baizhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baizhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baizhi, Baizhi Xiang, Baizhitai, Pai-chih-t'ai, Pai-chih-t’ai, bai zhi, bai zhi tai, bai zhi xiang, 柏枝, 柏枝乡, 柏枝台
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 111° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86