|

Current local time in Baizhong, China

3:40 :58 PM

15:40 :58

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baizhong Time

Want to convert Baizhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baizhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baizhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baizhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baizhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baizhong, Baizhong Zhen, bai zhong, bai zhong zhen, 白中, 白中镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 118° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86