|

Current local time in Bajie, China

8:39 :36 AM

08:39 :36

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bajie Time

Want to convert Bajie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bajie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bajie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bajie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bajie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bajie, Bajie Zhen, Pa-chieh, ba jie, ba jie zhen, 八街, 八街镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' N Latitude / 102° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86