|

Current local time in Balidian, China

10:58 :26 PM

22:58 :26

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Balidian Time

Want to convert Balidian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balidian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balidian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balidian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Balidian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Balidian, Balidian Zhen, ba li dian, ba li dian zhen, 八里店, 八里店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 120° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86