|

Current local time in Baling, China

6:25 :16 AM

06:25 :16

Friday, August 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baling Time

Want to convert Baling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baling, Baling Jiedao, ba ling, ba ling jie dao, 坝陵, 坝陵街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 111° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86