|

Current local time in Bamao, China

11:55 :20 PM

23:55 :20

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bamao Time

Want to convert Bamao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bamao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bamao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bamao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bamao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bamao, Bamao Xiang, ba mao, ba mao xiang, 拔茅, 拔茅乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' N Latitude / 109° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86