|

Current local time in Bamaoxi, China

9:43 :58 AM

09:43 :58

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Bamaoxi Time

Want to convert Bamaoxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bamaoxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bamaoxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bamaoxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bamaoxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bamaoxi, Bamaoxi Xiang, ba mao xi, ba mao xi xiang, 芭茅溪, 芭茅溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 40' N Latitude / 110° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86