|

Current local time in Bamian, China

9:27 :47 PM

21:27 :47

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bamian Time

Want to convert Bamian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bamian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bamian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bamian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bamian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bamian, Bamian Xiang, Chujiawan, ba mian, ba mian xiang, 八面, 八面乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 53' N Latitude / 109° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86