|

Current local time in Banghai, China

7:05 :36 AM

07:05 :36

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Banghai Time

Want to convert Banghai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banghai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banghai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Banghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Banghai, Banghai Jiedao, bang hai, 浜海
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 15' N Latitude / 116° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86