|

Current local time in Banjing, China

12:16 :39 AM

00:16 :39

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Banjing Time

Want to convert Banjing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banjing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banjing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Banjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Banjing, Banjing Zhen, Pan-chin, Pan-ching, Pan-ching-chen, ban jing, ban jing zhen, 搬经, 搬经镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 18' N Latitude / 120° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86