|

Current local time in Banqiaodian, China

6:12 :04 AM

06:12 :04

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Banqiaodian Time

Want to convert Banqiaodian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banqiaodian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banqiaodian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banqiaodian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Banqiaodian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Banqiao, Banqiaodian, Banqiaodian Zhen, Pan-ch'iao, Pan-ch’iao, ban qiao dian, ban qiao dian zhen, 板桥店, 板桥店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 44' N Latitude / 112° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86